Privacy Policy


WEB PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIES POLICY

Delphicaphoto knows the importance of ensuring the security of private informations.
Delphicaphoto in as data processing of personal data makes it known, in order to better meet the needs of transparency and reliability of users interacting with this website, which said processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 (regarding the protection of personal data) of the Italian law, and explains how to manage this Site.
Delphicaphoto is curator of personal information and is committed to ensuring the privacy and security of such personal information of those who visit this site, including in relation to access from abroad, in order to prevent the loss of data, illicit or not incorrect use and unauthorized access.
Personal data is provided voluntarily by users who send requests to Delphicaphoto.
Users are advised that by sending their data Delphicaphoto authorize the processing of the same. The collection of personal data is used only to perform the service or provision requested. Failure to provide them will make it impossible to fulfill the request.
Personal data collected by Delphicaphoto through the contacts web and e-mail are processed by computer for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
The data will not be disclosed to third parties (except in cases where this is required by law solely for reasons of public policy, in compliance with the provisions of law for the security and defense of the State, for the prevention, investigation and / or prosecution offenses), or disclosed except with the express consent given by the user. The individual concerned may at any time communicate the revocation of consent previously provided. Users can rely on Article 7 of the Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 to exercise their rights, addressing an e-mail to info@delphicaphoto.com.

Browsing the pages of this site some technical cookies may be installed on the user's browser. These are cookies that are used only to provide a better browsing experience but that do not allow you to store your personal data be used for any other purposes. The use of such cookies and the treatment of user's data related to it are necessary to allow Delphicaphoto to make available the content published on this website in an effective and user-friendly and does not meet any objective other and further.

From this site you can make links to other Web Sites (eg. LinkedIn, Twitter, etc.). Users are therefore advised to pay particular attention to the fact that these sites are not owned nor responsibility for Delphicaphoto, as fully managed by other companies and / or organizations, in respect of which it is necessary to verify and accept its policies on the protection of privacy and specific policies regarding cookies. Delphicaphoto therefore declines any responsibility regarding any request and release of personal data to third party sites.
Third party websites on this site:
- Twitter: through the site, Twitter, if you lend your consent, shall handle the personal data to enable navigation experience enriched functionality and social networking services https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514-twitters-use-of-cookies-and-similar-technologies;
- Google+: through the site, Google, if you lend your consent, shall handle the personal data to enable navigation experience enriched functionality and social networking services https://www.google.com/intl/ en_ALL / policies / privacy /;
- LinkedIn: through the site, Linkedin, if you lend your consent, shall handle the personal data to enable navigation experience enriched functionality and social networking services http://en.linkedin.com/legal/ cookie-policy;
- Skype: through the site, Skype, if you lend your consent, shall handle the personal data to enable navigation experience enriched with features and services http://www.skype.com/en/legal/;
- Google Maps (Google Inc.): is a service of displaying maps run by Google Inc. that allows this site to integrate such content within its pages http://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/technologies/cookies/;
- Video Youtube (Google Inc.): is a service of displaying video content managed by Google Inc. that allows this site to integrate such content within its pages http://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/technologies/cookies/;
- AddThis: is a service provided by Clearspring Technologies Inc. that allows interaction with external social networks and platforms and sharing of content on this site http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy;
- Free website translation: is a button that allows you to automatically translate this site in different languages http://free-website-translation.com;
- Swiftype: is a hosted search solution that allows users to search for specific words within this site. https://swiftype.com/privacy.

This Privacy Policy governs how we treat personal data provided by users who request to Delphicaphoto. The eventual entry into force of new regulations for the sector, as well as the examination and updating of customer services, could result in the need to change these arrangements. It is therefore possible that this policy may be modified over time so we invite users to pay attention to these changes.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files that are stored on your computer to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. In case of activation of the IP address of anonymity on this site, your email address will be abbreviated within the borders of the European Union and the states of the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google's servers, and there will be abbreviated. Google will use this information to monitor the use made of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can disable cookies on your browser, this implies impediments in the use of the site. By using this website, you consent to the processing of your data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.
More information about the terms of use and privacy policy can be found in the terms of service of Google Analytics and Privacy Policy Google Analytics; please see the website www.google.com/analytics and https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=en. We point out that on this site, the Google Analytics code "gat._anonymizeIp ();" has been integrated to provide an IP address anonymous (so called IP-masking).

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

POLITICA SULLA PRIVACY NEL WEB E SUI COOKIES

Delphicaphoto è consapevole dell’importanza di garantire la sicurezza delle informazioni private.
Delphicaphoto in qualità di Titolare del trattamento dei dati personali rende noto, per meglio rispondere alle esigenze di trasparenza ed affidabilità degli utenti che interagiscono con il presente sito web, che detto trattamento dei dati personali è effettuato in conformità al Decreto Legislativo n. 196/2003 (Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali) della legge italiana, ed illustra le modalità di gestione del presente sito.
Delphicaphoto è curatore dei dati personali e s’impegna a garantire la privacy e la sicurezza di tali dati personali di coloro che visitano il presente sito, anche in relazione ad accessi effettuati dall’estero, per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati.
I dati personali sono forniti in modo volontario dagli utenti che inoltrano richieste a Delphicaphoto.
Gli utenti sono informati che con l'invio dei propri dati autorizzano Delphicaphoto al trattamento degli stessi. La raccolta dei dati personali è utilizzata al solo fine di eseguire il servizio o la prestazione richiesta. Il loro mancato conferimento comporta l'impossibilità di ottenere quanto richiesto.
I dati personali acquisiti da Delphicaphoto attraverso i contatti web e la posta elettronica sono trattati con modalità informatiche per il tempo strettamente necessario a conseguire gli scopi per cui sono stati raccolti.
I dati forniti non sono comunicati a terzi (salvo i casi in cui ciò sia previsto dalla legge unicamente per 
motivi d’ordine pubblico, nel rispetto di disposizioni di legge per la sicurezza e difesa dello Stato, per la prevenzione, accertamento e/o repressione dei reati), né divulgati, se non dietro esplicito consenso rilasciato dall'utente. Il diretto interessato potrà in qualsiasi momento comunicare la revoca del consenso in precedenza prestato. Gli utenti possono avvalersi dell'art.7 del Decreto Legislativo n. 196/2003 per esercitare i loro diritti, rivolgendo una e-mail a info@delphicaphoto.com.

Navigando nelle pagine di questo sito alcuni cookies tecnici potrebbero essere installati sul browser dell'utente. Si tratta di cookies che servono esclusivamente a consentire una migliore esperienza di navigazione ma che non consentono di archiviare nessun tuo dato personale utilizzabile ad altri scopi. L’utilizzo di tali cookie ed i trattamenti dei dati dell'utente ad esso correlati sono necessari per consentire a Delphicaphoto di renderle disponibili i contenuti pubblicati su questo sito in modo efficace e di facile consultazione e non risponde a nessuna finalità diversa ed ulteriore.

Dal presente sito è possibile effettuare 
collegamenti ad altri siti web. Gli utenti sono dunque invitati a prestare 
particolare attenzione al fatto che tali siti non sono proprietà, né 
responsabilità di Delphicaphoto, in quanto totalmente gestiti da altre società e/o organizzazioni, riguardo alle quali è necessario verificare ed eventualmente accettare le relative politiche sulla tutela della privacy e le specifiche politiche in tema di cookies. Delphicaphoto declina, pertanto, qualsiasi responsabilità in merito all’eventuale richiesta e rilascio di dati personali a siti terzi.
Siti web terzi presenti in questo sito:
- Twitter: attraverso il sito, Twitter, qualora l'utente presti il relativo consenso, potrà trattare i suoi dati personali per consentirle un’esperienza di navigazione arricchita da funzionalità e servizi di social network https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519-uso-dei-cookie-e-di-altre-tecnologie-simili-da-parte-di-twitter;
- Google+: attraverso il sito, Google, qualora l'utente presti il relativo consenso, potrà trattare i suoi dati personali per consentirle un’esperienza di navigazione arricchita da funzionalità e servizi di social network https://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/policies/privacy/;
- LinkedIn: attraverso il sito, Linkedin, qualora l'utente presti il relativo consenso, potrà trattare i suoi dati personali per consentirle un’esperienza di navigazione arricchita da funzionalità e servizi di social network http://it.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy;
- Skype: attraverso il sito, Skype, qualora l'utente presti il relativo consenso, potrà trattare i suoi dati personali per consentirle un’esperienza di navigazione arricchita da funzionalità e servizi http://www.skype.com/it/legal/;
- Google Maps (Google Inc.): è un servizio di visualizzazione di mappe gestito da Google Inc. che permette a questo sito di integrare tali contenuti all’interno delle proprie pagine http://www.google.it/intl/it_it/policies/technologies/cookies/;
- Video Youtube (Google Inc.): è un servizio di visualizzazione di contenuti video gestito da Google Inc. che permette a questo sito di integrare tali contenuti all’interno delle proprie pagine http://www.google.it/intl/it_it/policies/technologies/cookies/;
- AddThis: è un servizio fornito da Clearspring Technologies Inc. che permette l’interazione con social network e piattaforme esterne e la condivisione dei contenuti di questo sito http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy
- Free website translation: è un bottone che permette di tradurre automaticamente il presente sito in varie lingue http://free-website-translation.com/?it;
- Swiftype: è una soluzione di ricerca in hosting che permette agli utenti di cercare parole specifiche all'interno di questo sito. https://swiftype.com/privacy.

La presente Privacy Policy regola le modalità di trattamento dei dati personali forniti dagli utenti che inoltrano richieste a Delphicaphoto. L’eventuale entrata in vigore di nuove normative di settore, come anche il costante esame ed aggiornamento dei servizi all'utente, potrebbe comportare la necessità di variare tali modalità. È 
pertanto possibile che la presente policy subisca modifiche nel tempo ed 
invitiamo quindi gli utenti a prestare attenzione a tali modifiche.

Questo sito web utilizza Google Analytics, un servizio di analisi web fornito da Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics utilizza dei "cookies", che sono file di testo che vengono depositati sul tuo computer per consentire al sito web di analizzare come gli utenti utilizzano il sito. Le informazioni generate dai cookie sull'utilizzo del sito web (compreso il tuo indirizzo IP) vengono trasmesse e depositate presso i server di Google negli Stati Uniti. In caso di attivazione dell'anonimità dell'indirizzo IP su questo sito, il tuo indirizzo email sarà abbreviato entro i confini dell'Unione Europea e degli stati dello Spazio Economico Europeo. Solo in casi eccezionali l'indirizzo IP sarà trasmesso ai server di Google e lì verrà abbreviato. Google utilizzerà queste informazioni per monitorare l'uso che viene fatto del sito, compilare report sulle attività del sito web per gli operatori del sito web e fornire altri servizi relativi alle attività del sito web e all'utilizzo di Internet. Google può anche trasferire queste informazioni a terzi ove ciò sia imposto dalla legge o laddove tali terzi trattino le suddette informazioni per conto di Google. Google non associerà il tuo indirizzo IP a nessun altro dato posseduto da Google. Puoi disattivare i cookie dal tuo browser, ciò comporta impedimenti nell'uso del sito. Utilizzando il presente sito web, acconsenti al trattamento dei tuoi dati da parte di Google per le modalità e i fini sopraindicati.
Ulteriori informazioni sui termini d'uso e sulla privacy sono consultabili nei termini di servizio di Google Analytics e nelle Norme sulla privacy di Google Analytics; si prega di consultare il sito web www.google.com/analytics e https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=it. Segnaliamo che su questo sito, il codice di Google Analytics "gat._anonymizeIp();" è stato integrato per garantire un indirizzo IP anonimo (cosiddetto IP-Masking).

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

POLITIQUE SUR LA PROTECTION DES RENSEIGNEMENTS PERSONNELS DANS LE WEB ET SUR LES COOKIES

Delphicaphoto comprend l'importance d'assurer la sécurité des l'informations privée.
Delphicaphoto dans le traitement de données de données à caractère personnel, il est connu, afin de mieux répondre aux besoins de transparence et de fiabilité des utilisateurs qui interagissent avec ce site, qui dit traitement des données à caractère personnel est effectué conformément au décret législatif n. 196/2003 (en ce qui concerne la protection des données personnelles) de la loi italienne, et explique comment gérer ce site.
Delphicaphoto est conservateur des renseignements personnels et s'engage à garantir la confidentialité et la sécurité de ces informations personnelles de ceux qui visitent ce site, y compris en matière d'accès à partir de l'étranger, afin d'éviter la perte de données, illicite ou non mauvaise utilisation et l'accès non autorisé.
Les données personnelles sont fournies volontairement par les utilisateurs qui envoient des demandes de Delphicaphoto.
Les utilisateurs sont informés que par l'envoi de leurs données Delphicaphoto autoriser le traitement de la même. La collecte de données à caractère personnel sont utilisées uniquement pour exécuter le service ou la fourniture demandée. Le défaut de fournir les rendront impossible de remplir la demande.
Les données personnelles collectées par Delphicaphoto à travers le web et contacts e-mail sont traitées par ordinateur pour le temps strictement nécessaire pour atteindre les fins pour lesquelles elles ont été collectées.
Les données ne seront pas transmises à des tiers (sauf dans les cas où cela est exigé par la loi exclusivement pour des raisons d'ordre public, en conformité avec les dispositions de la loi pour la sécurité et la défense de l'Etat, pour la prévention, la recherche et / ou de poursuites infractions), ou communiqués sans le consentement exprès donné par l'utilisateur. La personne concernée peut à tout moment communiquer la révocation du consentement antérieurement communiqués. Les utilisateurs peuvent s'appuyer sur l'article 7 du décret législatif n. 196/2003 d'exercer leurs droits, adressant un e-mail à info@delphicaphoto.com.

Parcourant les pages de ce site quelques cookies techniques peuvent être installés sur le navigateur de l'utilisateur. Ce sont des cookies qui sont utilisés uniquement pour fournir une meilleure expérience de navigation, mais qui ne vous permet pas de stocker vos données personnelles soient utilisées à d'autres fins. L'utilisation de ces cookies et le traitement des données de l'utilisateur qui lui sont liées sont nécessaires pour permettre Delphicaphoto de mettre à disposition le contenu de ce site de manière efficace et facilement accessible et ne répond à aucun autre objectif et plus loin.

De ce site, vous pouvez créer des liens vers d'autres sites Web (par exemple: LinkedIn, Twitter, etc.). Les utilisateurs sont donc invités à accorder une attention particulière au fait que ces sites ne sont pas la propriété ni la responsabilité de Delphicaphoto, comme entièrement gérée par d'autres sociétés et / ou organisations, pour lesquelles il est nécessaire de vérifier et d'accepter ses politiques sur la protection des la vie privée et les politiques spécifiques sur les cookies. Delphicaphoto décline donc toute responsabilité en ce qui concerne toute demande et la diffusion des données personnelles à des sites tiers.
Sites Web de tiers sur ce site:
- Twitter: grace au site, Twitter, si vous prêtez votre consentement, doit gérer les données personnelles pour permettre aux services expérience de navigation de fonctionnalité enrichi et réseautage social https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170518-utilisation-des-cookies-et-des-technologies-similaires-par-twitter;
- Google+: grâce au site, Google, si vous prêtez votre consentement, doit gérer les données personnelles pour permettre une expérience de navigation fonctionnalité enrichie et des services de réseautage social https://www.google.com/intl/ fr_ALL / politiques / vie privée /;
- LinkedIn: grace au site, Linkedin, si vous prêtez votre consentement, doit gérer les données personnelles pour permettre une expérience de navigation fonctionnalité enrichie et des services de réseautage social http://fr.linkedin.com/legal/ emporte-politique;
- Skype: grace au site, Skype, si vous prêtez votre consentement, doit gérer les données personnelles pour permettre une expérience de navigation enrichie de fonctionnalités et de services http://www.skype.com/fr/legal/;
- Google Maps (Google Inc.): est un service de l'affichage des cartes géré par Google Inc. qui permet à ce site afin d'intégrer ce contenu dans ses pages http://www.google.it/intl/fr/policies/technologies/cookies/;
- Vidéo Youtube (Google Inc.): est un service d'affichage du contenu vidéo géré par Google Inc. qui permet à ce site afin d'intégrer ce contenu dans ses pages http://www.google.it/intl/fr/policies/technologies/cookies/;
- AddThis: est un service fourni par Clearspring Technologies Inc. qui permet l'interaction avec les réseaux sociaux et les plates-formes externes et le partage de contenu sur ce site http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy;
- Free website translation: est un bouton qui vous permet de traduire automatiquement ce site en différentes langues http://free-website-translation.com/?fr;
- Swiftype: est une solution de recherche hébergée qui permet aux utilisateurs de rechercher des mots spécifiques au sein de ce site. https://swiftype.com/privacy.

Cette politique de confidentialité régit la façon dont nous traitons les données personnelles fournies par les utilisateurs qui demandent à Delphicaphoto. L'entrée éventuelle en vigueur de la nouvelle réglementation pour le secteur, ainsi que l'examen et la mise à jour de services à la clientèle, pourraient entraîner la nécessité de modifier ces dispositions. Il est donc possible que cette politique peut être modifiée au fil du temps de sorte et nous invitons les utilisateurs à prêter attention à ces changements.


Ce site utilise Google Analytics, un service d'analyse de site internet fourni par Google Inc. («Google»). Google Analytics utilise des «cookies», qui sont des fichiers texte qui sont stockés sur votre ordinateur pour aider le site internet à analyser l'utilisation du site. Les informations générées par les cookies concernant votre utilisation du site (y compris votre adresse IP) seront transmises et stockées par Google sur des serveurs situés aux Etats-Unis. En cas d'activation de l'adresse IP de l'anonymat sur ce site, votre adresse email sera abrégé l'intérieur des frontières de l'Union européenne et les Etats de l'Espace économique européen. Seulement dans des cas exceptionnels, l'adresse IP sera envoyé aux serveurs de Google, et il sera abrégé. Google utilisera cette information pour surveiller l'utilisation du site, de compiler des rapports sur l'activité du site pour les opérateurs de site Web et fournir d'autres services relatifs à l'activité du site et l'utilisation d'Internet. Google peut également transférer ces informations à des tiers lorsque requis de le faire par la loi, ou lorsque ces tiers traitent ces données pour le compte de Google. Google ne recoupera pas votre adresse IP avec toute autre donnée détenue par Google. Vous pouvez désactiver les cookies sur votre navigateur, ce qui implique des obstacles à l'utilisation du site. En utilisant ce site, vous consentez expressément au traitement de vos données nominatives par Google dans les conditions et pour les finalités décrites ci-dessus.
Plus d'informations sur les conditions d'utilisation et politique de confidentialité peut être trouvé dans les conditions d'utilisation de Google Analytics et Politique de confidentialité de Google Analytics; se il vous plaît voir les www.google.com/analytics and https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=fr. Nous rappelons que sur ce site, le code Google Analytics "gat._anonymizeIp ();" a été intégré pour fournir une adresse IP anonyme (dite IP-masquage).


reCAPTCHA

We use the reCAPTCHA service provided by Google Inc. (Google) to protect your submissions via internet submission forms on this site. This plugin checks if you are a person in order to prevent certain website functions from being (ab)used by spam bots (particularly comments). This plugin query includes the sending of the IP address and possibly other data required by Google for the Google reCAPTCHA service. For this purpose your input will be communicated to and used by Google. However, your IP address is previously truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states which are party to the agreement on the European Economic Area and is, as such, anonymized. Only in exceptional cases is a full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the United States and truncated there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address provided by reCaptcha from your browser shall not be merged with any other data from Google.
This data collection is subject to the data protection regulations of Google (Google Inc.). For more information about Google's privacy policy, please visit: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/
By using the reCAPTCHA service, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.